Assessor List


Adams County

Northeast District

Donald Kuhn
Donald Kuhn
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

313 West Jefferson St
Decatur IN 46733
Work : 260-724-5301
Fax : 260-74-5303
Cell : 260-402-4215
dkuhn@co.adams.in.us
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 34000
Parcels : 19000
County Code : 1


Allen County

Northeast District

Stacey Oday
Stacey O’Day
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1 E Main Street Rousseau Centre, Suite 415
Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Work : 260-449-7237
Fax : 260-449-4621
Cell : 260-615-3400
stacey.oday@co.allen.in.us
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
ICAA Vice Presendent 2009-2019, Legislative Chairperson 2009-2019, County Assessor of the Year 2009, President AIC 2019

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 32
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 355329
Parcels : 158000
County Code : 2


Bartholomew County

Southeast District

Ginny Whipple
Ginny Whipple
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

440 Third Street, Suite 201
Columbus, IN 47201
Work : 812-379-1505
Fax : 812-379-1613
Cell : 812-593-5308
Ginny.Whipple@Bartholomew.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
35 Years in the Mass Appraisal Field, Indiana Chapter of IAAO Course Coordinator and Past President, Treasurer and Secretary; IAAO Executive Board 2017 – 2019; IAAO National Instructor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 9
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 82040
Parcels : 37871
County Code : 3


Benton County

Northwest District

Kelly Balensiefer
Kelly Balensiefer
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

706 E 5TH sST
FOWLER IN 47944
Work : 765-884-1205
Fax : 765-884-2074
Cell : 765-337-7589
assessor@bentoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
North West District board 3 years

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 8639
Parcels : 7764
County Code : 4


Blackford County

Northeast District

Kathy Goodspeed
Kathy Goodspeed
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

110 W Washington St
Hartford City, IN 47348
Work : 765-348-1707
Fax : 765-348-7222
Cell : N/A
kgoodspeed@blackfordcounty.com
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
First Deputy Assessor 10 Years Former Republican Central Committee Chairman
Grant-Blackford Mental Health Board

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : GUTS
Population : 11976
Parcels : 9034
County Code : 5


Boone County

West Central District

Lisa Garoffolo
Lisa Garoffolo
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

115 COURTHOUSE SQUARE
LEBANON, IN 46052
Work : 765-482-0140
Fax : 765-483-5329
lgaroffolo@co.boone.in.us
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
COUNTY CLERK 1999 – 2006, ELECTION CLERK OF THE YEAR 2003, REPUBLICAN WOMAN OF THE YEAR 2005, PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON 198- TO PRESENT, REPUBLICAN DELEGATE TO STATE CONVENTION (MANY TIMES), LEVEL III CERTIFIED

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : GUTS
Population : 66528
Parcels : 37215
County Code : 6


Brown County

Southeast District

Mari Miller
Mari Miller
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

P.O. Box 351
Nashville, IN 47448
Work : 812-988-5466
Fax : 812-988-5520
millermh@browncounty-in.us
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
2 term auditor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : GUTS
Population : 15242
Parcels : 15754
County Code : 7


Carroll County

Northwest District

Neda Duff
Neda Duff
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 W. Main St. Suite 100
Delphi, IN 46923
Work : 765-564-1807
Fax : 765-564-6292
Cell : 765-490-5232
nedakduff@carrollcountyin.gov
Beginning My 5th Term

Political Experience
Sagamore Of Wabash 1997, AIC Vice President 1997, ICAA President 1995-1997 , ICAA Vice Pres. 1993-1994, ICAA Secretary 1991-1992, Assessor or the Year 1995, Deer Creek Twp Trustee
2007-2010, Deer Creek Advisory Bd 1999-2006, Deputy Auditor 1974-1977

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 20039
Parcels : 20969
County Code : 8


Cass County

Northwest District

Cathy Isaacs
Cathy Isaacs
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

200 Court Park Rm 103
Logansport, IN 46947
Work : 574-753-7712
Fax : 574-7537869
cathy.isaacs@co.cass.in.us
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 40000
Parcels : 23215
County Code : 9


Clark County

Southeast District

Lewis "Butch" Love
Lewis “Butch” Love
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

501 East Court Avenue Room 131
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Work : (812)-285-6225
Fax : (812)-280-5641
Cell : (502)-758-3020
blove@co.clark.in.us
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Charlestown Township Assessor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 119347
Parcels : 58546
County Code : 10


Clay County

West Central District

Barbara "Barb"  Scott
Barbara “Barb” Scott
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

609 East National Ave., Rm 118
Brazil, IN 47834
Work : 812-448-9013
Fax : 812-442-9600
Cell : 812-264-8711
scottb@claycountyin.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
13+ years as deputy in Assessor’s office

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : X-Soft
Population : 27150
Parcels : 25000
County Code : 11


Clinton County

West Central District

Dana Myers
Dana Myers
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

170 Courthouse Sq
Frankfort, IN 46041
Work : 765-659-6315
Fax : 765-659-0696
Cell : 765-605-1141
assessor@clintonco.com
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
County government 42 years; elected 4th term County Assessor; former 2 term County Treasurer; Deputy Auditor; 37 yrs Republican Precinct Chair

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 33224
Parcels : 23500
County Code : 12


Crawford County

Southwest District

Michael Carlisle Sr.
Michael Carlisle Sr.
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

P O Box 376
English, IN, 47118
Work : 812-338-2402
Fax : 812-338-2507
Cell : 812-572-3500
assessor@crawfordcountyin.com
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 1
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 10556
Parcels : 10871
County Code : 13


Daviess County

Southwest District

Dennis G. Eaton
Dennis G. Eaton
LEVEL III ; AAS Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

200 E. WALNUT
WASHINGTON, IN 47501
Work : 812-254-8660
Fax : 812-254-8647
Cell : 812-486-6147
assessor@daviess.org
Beginning My 7th Term

Political Experience
Township Trustee/Assessor 1984-1998. Precint Committeeman 18 years

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 6
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population : 30000
Parcels : 20800
County Code : 14


Dearborn County

Southeast District

Megan Acra
Megan Acra
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

165 Mary St Room 203
Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Work : 812-537-8836
Fax : 812-532-3214
Cell : 812-221-4744
macra@dearborncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
none

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 5
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : incama
Population : 30994
Parcels : 21000
County Code : 15


Decatur County

Southeast District

Dorene Greiwe
Dorene Greiwe
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

150 Courthouse Sq suite 105
Greensburg, IN. 47240
Work : 812-663-4868
Fax : 812-662-6392
assessor@decaturcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 25000
Parcels : 18000
County Code : 16


Dekalb County

Northeast District

Sheila Stonebraker
Sheila Stonebraker
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 S. Main St. 1st Floor Courthouse
Auburn, IN 46706
Work : 260-925-1824
Fax : 260-927-4795
sstonebraker@co.dekalb.in.us
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
Starting my 4th term as County Assessor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 42836
Parcels : 30689
County Code : 17


Delaware County

East Central District

James D.  Carmichael
James D. Carmichael
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 w main, room 101
muncie, in 47305
Work : 765-747-7715
jcarmichael@co.delaware.in.us
Beginning My 5th Term

Political Experience
Member ICAA,IAAO; Licensed Broker

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : X-Soft
Population : 118000
Parcels : 58000
County Code : 18


Dubois County

Southwest District

Angela C. (Angie) Giesler
Angela C. (Angie) Giesler
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

One Courthouse Square
Jasper, IN 47546
Work : 812-481-7010
Fax : 812-481-7014
Cell : n/a
acgiesler@duboiscountyin.org
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
n/a

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 42558
Parcels : 38857
County Code : 19


Elkhart County

Northeast District

Cathy Searcy
Cathy Searcy
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

117 N 2nd St
Goshen, IN 46526
Work : 574-535-6703
Fax : 574-535-6646
csearcy@elkhartcounty.com
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
employed by county since 1997 Level III Assessor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 22
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 205032
Parcels : 88000
County Code : 20


Fayette County

East Central District

Jeff Coleman
Jeff Coleman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

401 North Central Avenue
Connersville, IN 47331
Work : 765-825-4931
Fax : 765-827-1211
Cell : N/A
assessor@co.fayette.in.us
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
12 years – PTABOA

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 24277
Parcels : 14026
County Code : 21


Floyd County

Southeast District

James  Sinks
James Sinks
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

311Hauss Sq. Suite B-3
New Albany, IN 47150
Work : 812-948-5420
Fax : 812-941-4570
Cell : 502-744-4722
jsinks@floydcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 77071
Parcels : 38878
County Code : 22


Fountain County

West Central District

Sandra Whitaker
Sandra Whitaker
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

301 4th Street
Covington, IN 47932
Work : 765-793-6206
Fax : 765-793-6217
Cell : 765-585-4781
swhitaker@fountainco.net
Beginning My 8th Term

Political Experience
Secretary of the Fountain County Central committee, President of the Fountain County Republican Womens Club, Secretary of the Fountain County Republican Womens Club

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population :
Parcels : 15000
County Code : 23


Franklin County

East Central District District

Brenda Eckerle
Brenda Eckerle
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1010 Franklin Ave
Brookville, IN 47012
Work : 765-647-4921
Cell : 765-580-0999
assessor@franklincounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
none

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population : 23373
Parcels : 16736
County Code : 24


Fulton County

Northwest District

Judy Dancy
Judy Dancy
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

125 E 9TH ST SUITE 026
ROCHESTER IN 46975
Work : 574-223-2801
Fax : 574-224-2801
ASSESSOR@CO.FULTON.IN.US
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Reassessment Deputy 1 year, Rochester Twp Deputy 6 years, Indiana Assessment Service 5 years Member of ICAA, AIC, IAAO

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : x’Soft
Population : 20836
Parcels : 17116
County Code : 25


Gibson County

Southwest District

Kim Minkler
Kim Minkler
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 N Main St
Princeton, IN 47670
Work : 812-385-5286
Fax : 812-386-6757
Cell : 812-779-6205
kminkler@gibsoncounty-in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 6
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 33576
Parcels : 29370
County Code : 26


Grant County

Northeast District

Rhonda Wylie
Rhonda Wylie
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

401 S Adams St
Marion, In 46952
Work : 765-668-4773
Fax : 765-664-5555
Cell : n/a
assessor@grantcounty.net
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
n/a

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 67844
Parcels : 36918
County Code : 27


Greene County

Southwest District

Dawn Abrams
Dawn Abrams
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1 East Main Street Room 125
Bloomfield, Indiana 47424
Work : (812)384-2002
Fax : (812)384-9785
dawn.abrams@co.greene.in.us
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Deputy Assessor for 3 years, Southwest District Representative, Member of ICAA and IAAO, Washington Township Precinct Committee Person – Republican Party,

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population : 33165
Parcels : 25707
County Code : 28


Hamilton County

East Central District

Robin Ward
Robin Ward
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

33 N. Ninth Street Suite 214
Noblesville, IN 46060
Work : 317-776-9617
Fax : 317-776-9665
Cell : 317-627-2775
robin.ward@hamiltoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
24 years experience in Assessors office Noblesville Township Assessor 1999-2008 County Assessor 2011-present

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 43
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters/Proval
Population : 323747
Parcels : 128998
County Code : 29


Hancock County

East Central District

Katie Molinder
Katie Molinder
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

111 American Legion Pl, Suite 204
Greenfield, IN 46140
Work : 317-477-1111 ext. 1292
Fax : 317-477-1104
Cell : 317-694-7579
kmolinder@hancockcoingov.org
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
n/a

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 11
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 75000
Parcels : 35000
County Code : 30


Harrison County

Southeast District

Lorena (Rena) A.  Stepro
Lorena (Rena) A. Stepro
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

245 Atwood St Ste 221
Corydon, In 47112
Work : 812-738-4280
Fax : 812-738-0805
Cell : 812-267-0258
rstepro@harrisoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
Harrison Co Treasurer 1999-2006

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 6
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 39898
Parcels : 26466
County Code : 31


Hendricks County

West Central District

Nicki Lawson
Nicki Lawson
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

355 S WASHINGTON ST STE 230
DANVILLE, IN 46122
Work : 317-745-9207
Fax : 317-745-9411
Cell : 317-946-4357
NLAWSON@CO.HENDRICKS.IN.US
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
FIRST TERM COUNTY ASSESSOR; CHIEF DEPUTY ASSESSOR FOR 4 YRS; MEMBER OF ICAA, IAAO & AIC; HENDRICKS COUNTY REPUBLICAN WOMEN PRESIDENT

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 13
Total Part-Time Staff : 6
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population : 163685
Parcels : 72000
County Code : 32


Henry County

East Central District

Jodie Brown
Jodie Brown
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 S MAIN STREET
NEW CASTLE, IN 47362
Work : 765-529-2104
Fax : 765-521-7083
Cell : 765-524-6284
JBROWN@HENRYCO.NET
Beginning My 6th Term

Political Experience
WORKED IN ASSESSOR’S OFFICE FOR 11 YEARS PRIOR

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 5
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 48476
Parcels : 28681
County Code : 33


Howard County

Northwest District

Melinda (Mindy) Heady
Melinda (Mindy) Heady
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

220 N. Main St., Room 336
Kokomo, IN 46901
Work : 765-456-2211
Fax : 765-456-2053
mindy.heady@howardcountyin.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Republican Women member, Republican Community Team Leader

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 83000
Parcels : 47000
County Code : 34


Huntington County

Northeast District

Terri Boone
Terri Boone
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

201 N Jefferson St., Room 102
Huntington, IN 46750
Work : 260-358-4800
Fax : 260-355-2315
Cell : 260-433-6497
terri.boone@huntington.in.us
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
No

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 36337
Parcels : 23445
County Code : 35


Jackson County

Southeast District

Katie Kaufman
Katie Kaufman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

111 S. Main Street, Ste116
Brownstown, IN 47220
Work : 812-358-6111
Cell : 812-525-6245
kkaufman@jacksoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Republican Central Committee Secretary

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 44000
Parcels : 26000
County Code : 36


Jasper County

Northwest District

Dawn Hoffman
Dawn Hoffman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

115 W Washington St, Ste 104
Rensselaer, IN 47978
Work : 219-866-4915
Fax : n/a
Cell : 219-309-0115
dawn.hoffman@co.jasper.in.us
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 33500
Parcels : 21363
County Code : 37


Jay County

Northeast District

Robin Alberson
Robin Alberson
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

120 N COURT ST STE 111
PORTLAND, IN 47371
Work : 260-726-4456
Fax : 260-726-6964
Cell : 260-729-2621
ralberson@co.jay.in.us
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Jay Co Treasurer – 19 years; Board of Trustees The Portland Foundation

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : X-SOFT
Population : 21253
Parcels : RE-15,366; PP-1,896
County Code : 38


Jefferson County

Southeast District

Karen Mannix
Karen Mannix
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

300 E Main St., Rm 102
Madison, IN 47250
Work : 812-265-8906
Fax : 812-273-2625
Cell : 812-801-1915
karen.mannix@jeffersoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Clerk of Circuit Court for 6 years; County Government since spring 2004; President, United Way Board (2013); President, Jefferson County Republican Women (2019); Member, Legislative Committee for Clerk’s Assocation (2014-2016)

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 32089
Parcels : 20078
County Code : 39


Jennings County

Southeastern District

Randy Shepherd
Randy Shepherd
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

200 E. Brown Str, Rm 104, PO Box 384
Vernon, IN 47282-0384
Work : 812-352-3013
Fax : 812-352-3014
rshepherd@jenningscounty-in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
President – Jennings County Fair Board

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 28000
Parcels : 19500
County Code : 40


Johnson County

East Central District

Mark Alexander
Mark Alexander
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

86 W Court St
Franklin, IN 46131
Work : 317 346 4701
Fax : 317 736 7039
malexander@co.johnson.in.us
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
County Assessor since 2008

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 15
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 160000
Parcels : 62500
County Code : 41


Knox County

Southwest District

Kelley Hopwood
Kelley Hopwood
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

111 N 7th Street Ste. 4
Vincennes, IN 47591
Work : 812-885-2513
khopwood@knoxcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 38000
Parcels : 32000
County Code : 42


Kosciusko County

Northeast District

Susan Engelberth
Susan Engelberth
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 W Center St Rm 209
Warsaw IN 46580
Work : 574-372-2312
Fax : 574-372-2469
sengelberth@kcgov.com
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Worked in Assessor’s Office since 1999

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 13
Total Part-Time Staff : 4
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 79206
Parcels : 51747
County Code : 43


Lagrange County

Northeast District

Patricia (Pat) Monroe
Patricia (Pat) Monroe
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

114 W Michigan Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
Work : 260-499-6381
Fax : n/a
Cell : n/a
pmonroe@lagrangecounty.org
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Deputy Assessor for 3 years, 6 years for private appraisal company.

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 39500
Parcels : 26935
County Code : 44


Lake County

Northwest District

Jerome Prince
Jerome Prince
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

2293 N Main St.
Crown Point, IN 46307
Work : 219-755-3100
Fax : 219-755-3022
Cell : 219-381-4130
princja@lakecountyin.org
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Precinct Committeeman City of Gary 1997-Present; 5TH District Councilman- City of Gary 2000-2008 3RD District Councilman- Lake County 2008-2014

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 24
Total Part-Time Staff : 10
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 485640
Parcels : 240324
County Code : 45


Laporte County

Northwest District

Michael Schultz
Michael Schultz
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

“555 Michigan Ave. Ste 103

LaPorte, IN 46350
Work : 219-326-6808 Ext 2390
Fax : 219-326-7084
Cell : 219-608-1321
mschultz@laportecounty.org
Beginning My 3rd Term

” “Political Experience
County Council 1987-1992
County Auditor 1993-1996
Center Twp Assessor/Hearing Officer 2007-2010
Indiana Tax Representative since 2003
IAAO Member
LaPorte County Assessor 2011-present

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 12
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : xsOFT
Population : 110029
Parcels : 65217
County Code : 46


Lawrence County

Southwest District

April Stapp Collins
April Stapp Collins
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

916 15th St Room 25
Bedford, IN 47421
Work : 812-275-5405
Fax : 812-275-4164
acollins@lawrencecounty.in.gov
Beginning My 7th Term

Political Experience
Have spent over 37 years assessing; Was an officer in the Lawrence County YR’s and have held office in the Women’s Republican Club

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 6
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 45518
Parcels : 30839
County Code : 47


Madison County

East Central District

Larry D. Davis
Larry D. Davis
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

16 E 9th Street, Suite 203
Anderson, IN 46016
Work : 765-641-9407
Fax : 765-608-9707
Cell : 765-425-9965
ldavis@madisoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Certified Tax Representative, Indiana Real Estate Broker, IAAO Member, ICAA Member, AIC Member, 2018 East Central District President, Precinct Committeman

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 12
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 129498
Parcels : 82003
County Code : 48


Marion County

East Central District

Joseph Oconnor
Joseph O’Connor
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

200 E Washington St Suite 1360
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Work : 317.327.4606
Fax : 317.327.4639
Cell : 317.213.6860
joseph.oconnor@indy.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
IT Board, Chair County Commissioner, President
Board of Finance, Secretary

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 94
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : GUTS
Population : 950082
Parcels : 348000
County Code : 49


Marshall County

Northwest District

Debbie Dunning
Debbie Dunning
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

112 W Jefferson St., Rm 307
Plymouth, IN 46563
Work : 574-935-8576
Fax : 574-936-4863
Cell : 574-952-2554
debbied@co.marshall.in.us
Beginning My 4th Term

Political Experience
Real Estate Appraiser & Broker State Licenses

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 7
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 47109
Parcels : 32269
County Code : 50


Martin County

Southwest District

Carolyn Mcguire
Carolyn Mcguire
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

129 MAIN ST., PO BOX 38
SHOALS, IN 47581
Work : 812-247-2070
Fax : 812-247-2756
Cell : 812-709-8229
cmcguire@martincounty.in.gov
Beginning My 8th Term

Political Experience
County Clerk 2 terms; County Recorder 1 term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : X-soft
Population : 10215
Parcels : 10032
County Code : 51


Miami County

Northwest District

Karen Lemaster
Karen Lemaster
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

25 N Broadway Room200
Peru, IN 46970
Work : 765-472-3901 Ext 1281
Fax : 765-472-5948
Cell : 765-434-4535
klemaster@miamicountyin.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Twp.Trustee/Assessor 2004-2008; Township Trustee 2004-2018

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 35845
Parcels : 22663
County Code : 52


Monroe County

Southwest District

Judith A. Sharp
Judith A. Sharp
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 s kirkwood ave, room 104
bloomington, IN 47401
Work : 812-349-2703
Fax : 812-349-2898
Cell : 812-322-0531
jsharp@co.monroe.in.us
Beginning My 8th Term

Political Experience
county assessor since 1991; President icaa 2009-2019; president aic 2006: county assessor of the year 2001; arthur r himsel award 2007

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 13
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : xsoft
Population : 87000 + 43,000 iu students
Parcels : 58000
County Code : 53


Montgomery County

West Central District

Sherri Bentley, Aas
Sherri Bentley, Aas
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 E Main St
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Work : 765-364-6420
Fax :
Cell : 765-376-4205
sherri.bentley@montgomerycounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Member Indiana Chapter IAAO

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 5
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 38000
Parcels : 22982
County Code : 54


Morgan County

West Central District

Julie Minton
Julie Minton
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

180 S Main St, Suite 218
Martinsville, IN 46151
Work : 765-342-1065
Fax : 765-342-1097
Cell : 317-294-3918
jminton@morgancounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
County Treasurer

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 9
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : xsoft
Population : 69713
Parcels : 40986
County Code : 55


Newton County

Northwest District

Kristen Hoskins
Kristen Hoskins
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

201 N Third Street
Kentland, IN 47951
Work : (219) 474-6081 ext# 1501
Fax : (219) 474-3540
Cell : (219) 869-4144
khoskins@newtoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Level III Certified, IAAO Member, Past ICAA NW District President and Vice President,IAAO and AIC Member, Precinct Committeman

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 14130
Parcels : 11244
County Code : 56


Noble County

Northeast District

Ben Castle
Ben Castle
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 N Orange St #100
Albion,IN 46701
Work : (260) 636-2297
Fax : (260) 636-3538
Cell : (260) 367-1066
bcastle@nobleco.us
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
11 yrs Town Council, 3 years Township Advisory Board

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Incama
Population : 47450
Parcels : 36000
County Code : 57


Ohio County

Southeast District

Ed Hautman
Ed Hautman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

413 Main St
Rising Sun, IN 47040
Work : 812-438-3264
Fax : 812-438-1090
Cell : 513-218-5241
ehautman@ohiocountyin.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
ICAA Board of Directors; President, SE District ICAA

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : xSoft
Population : 5828
Parcels : 3200
County Code : 58


Orange County

Southwest District

Linda Reynolds
Linda Reynolds
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

205 E Main ST Suite 7
Paoli, IN 47454
Work : 812-723-7104
Fax : No Fax
Cell : 812-216-0670 personal #
assessor@co.orange.in.us
Beginning My 8th Term

Political Experience
Elected assessor in 1990, deputy 16 years prior. Former president of Orange County Republican womens club. Member IAAO

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 6
CAMA Provider : X-soft
Population : 20000
Parcels : 21500
County Code : 59


Owen County

West Central District

Kenneth Anderson
Kenneth Anderson
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

60 S main St Rm 100
Spencer In 47460
Work : 812-829-5018
Fax : 812-829-5019
Cell : 812-585-0426
kenneth.anderson@owencounty.in.gov
Beginning My 4th Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 24000
Parcels : 17500
County Code : 60


Parke County

West Central District

Katie Potter
Katie Potter
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

116 W High St., Room 103,
Rockville, In. 47832
Work : 765-569-3490
Fax : 765-569-4037
Cell : 765-592-1680
kpotter@parkecounty-in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
IPAC Vice President, Member of Internation and Indiana Chapters of IAAO, ICAA Member.

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 16886
Parcels : 19735
County Code : 61


Perry County

Southwest District

Mendy Lassaline
Mendy Lassaline
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

2219 Payne Street
Tell City, IN 47586
Work : 812-547-5531
Fax : 812-547-9779
Cell : 812-719-1886
assessorpc@psci.net
Beginning My 5th Term

Political Experience
AIC Board,IAAO Board

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 19338
Parcels : 17873
County Code : 62


Pike County

Southwest District

Mike Goodpaster
Mike Goodpaster
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

801 East Main Street
Petersburg, IN 47567
Work : 812-354-6584
Fax : 812-354-3500
Cell : 812-486-8680
assessor@pikecounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
past Pike County Republican Chairman & Vice-Chairman, ICAA SW District President, Vice-President of Indiana Chapter IAAO

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : X-Soft
Population : 12845
Parcels : 20000
County Code : 63


Porter County

Northwest District

Jon M . Snyder
Jon M . Snyder
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

155 INDIANA AVE., STE 211
PORTAGE, IN 46368
Work : 219-465-3371
Fax : 219-465-7064
Cell : 219-617-1023
JSNYDER@PORTERCO.ORG
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 22
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : xsoft
Population : 162181
Parcels : 80223
County Code : 64


Posey County

Southwest District

Nancy Hoehn
Nancy Hoehn
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

126 E Third St, Rm 132
Mt Vernon IN 47620
Work : 812-838-1309
Fax : 812-838-8270
Cell : 812-499-4234
nancy.hoehn@poseycountyin.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
City Council; County 3 term County Assessor

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : xsOFT
Population : 25595
Parcels : 19800
County Code : 65


Pulaski County

Northwest District

Lorena H (Holly) Van Der Aa
Lorena H (Holly) Van Der Aa
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

112 E Main St., 120
Winamac, In 46996
Work : 574-946-3845
Fax : 574-946-7648
Cell : 574-225-0409
pulaskiassessor@pulaskicounty.in.gov
Beginning My 8th Term

Political Experience
Past Repubican Party Chairman, vice-chair, treasurer. Currently Precinct Committeman

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 13400
Parcels : 17000
County Code : 66


Putnam County County

West Central District

Janet Brown
Janet Brown
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1 Courthouse Sq., Rm 44
Greencastle, IN 46135
Work : 765-653-4312
Fax : 765-653-2842
Cell : 765-247-9613
janet.brown@airhop.com
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
I have worked for the Assessors Office since 2014. 1st Deputy 2017-2018

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 7
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 37702
Parcels : 26000
County Code : 67


Randolph County

East Central District

George Caster
George Caster
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 S Main St., Rm 104
Winchester, IN 47394
Work : 765-584-2907
Fax : 765-584-2958
Cell : 765-241-0142
gcaster@randolph.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Wayne TWP Assessor (1 yr), Indiana ProVal Advisory Council Pres (1 Yr), Secretary (5 yr)

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 30000
Parcels : 18400
County Code : 68


Ripley County

Southeast District

Shawna Bushhorn
Shawna Bushhorn
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

102 W First North St P.O. Box 382
Versailles, In 47042
Work : 812-689-5656
Fax : 812-689-4850
Cell : 812-621-0826
assessor@ripleycounty.com
Beginning My 5th Term

Political Experience
Previous Deputy Assessor, Past Secretary Republican Women’s Club, Current Tresaurer Republican Women’s Club

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 28442
Parcels : 17700
County Code : 69


Rush County

East Central District

Mary Ann Bridges
Mary Ann Bridges
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 E 2ND ST, ROOM 210
RUSHVILLE, IN 46173
Work : 765-932-3242
Fax : 765-938-1163
Cell : 765-561-2137
assessor@rushcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
DISTRICT VICE COMMITTEEMAN

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 1
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : X-SOFT
Population : 18033
Parcels : 11910
County Code : 70


Scott County

Southeast District

Diana Cozart
Diana Cozart
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1 E McClain Avenue, Suite 150
Scottsburg, IN 47170
Work : 812-752-8436
Fax : 812-752-8437
Diana.Cozart@scottcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 22960
Parcels : 14500
County Code : 72


Shelby County

East Central District

Anne Thurston
Anne Thurston
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

25 W POLK ST. ROOM 205
SHELBYVILLE, IN 46176
Work : 317-392-6305
Fax : 317-421-8419
Cell : 317-364-1553
athurston@co.shelby.in.us
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Republican club treasurer

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 45000
Parcels : 29000
County Code : 73


Spencer County

Southwest District

Jane Mcginnis
Jane Mcginnis
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

200 MAIN ST., STE. 11
ROCKPORT, IN 47635
Work : 812-649-6012
Fax : 812-649-2974
Cell : 812-686-0945
assessor@psci.net
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
SERVED AS ASSESSOR SINCE 2016, DEPUTY ASSESSOR FOR
NINE YEARS, ICAA MEMBER

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 22000
Parcels : 24000
County Code : 74


St. Joseph County

Northwest District

Rosemary Mandrici
Rosemary Mandrici
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

227 W. Jefferson Blvd., Room 307
South Bend, IN. 46601
Work : 574 235-9523
Fax : 574 235 9019
rmandrici@sjcindiana.com
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
Former Portage Twp. Assessor, Former NW District President, NW District Vice President

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 24
Total Part-Time Staff : 6
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 266709
Parcels : 125043
County Code : 71


Starke County

Northwest District

Michelle Schouten
Michelle Schouten
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

53 E Mound St
Knox, IN 46534
Work : 574-772-9107
Fax : 574-772-9116
Cell : 574-806-5864
assessor75@co.starke.in.us
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 22900
Parcels : 23300
County Code : 75


Steuben County

Northeast District

Kim (Johnson) Anderson
Kim (Johnson) Anderson
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

317 S. Wayne St. Ste 2-G
Angola, IN 46703
Work : 260-668-1000 ext. 1005
Fax : 260-668-8724
kkjohnson@co.steuben.in.us
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Worked for the County since 2008, in the Assessor Office since 2013. Level III since 2014, Member ICAA, AIC, IAAO

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 5
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 34484
Parcels : 38420
County Code : 76


Sullivan County

Southwest District

Vicki Talpas
Vicki Talpas
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

100 COURTHOUSE SQ ROOM 203
SULLIVAN, IN 47882
Work : 812-268-5110
Fax : 812-268-6790
Cell : 812-699-1006
vtalpas@sullivancounty.in.gov
Beginning My 5th Term

Political Experience
Member of ICAA and AIC. Worked in the assessor’s office since 1987

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : XSOFT
Population : 21475
Parcels : 19250
County Code : 77


Switzerland County County

District

Stacey Mathews
Stacey Mathews
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

212 W Main St
Vevay, IN 47043
Work : 812-427-4410
Fax : 812-427-3160
Cell : 812-525-6887
assessor@switzerlandcountycourthouse.org
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Craig Township Trustee for 8 years, Chief Deputy Assessor for 16 years

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 10613
Parcels : 8000
County Code : 78


Tippecanoe County

West Central District

Eric  Grossman
Eric Grossman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

20 N 3rd St
Lafayette, IN 47901
Work : 765-423-9255
egrossman@tippecanoe.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 15
Total Part-Time Staff : 3
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 190587
Parcels : 65000
County Code :


Tipton County

East Central District

Shannon Cassons
Shannon Cassons
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

101 East Jefferson Street
Tipton, IN 46072
Work : (765) 675-2465
Fax : (765) 675-3603
Cell : (317) 402-4672
assessor@tiptoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : as needed
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 16000
Parcels : 12800
County Code : 80


Union County

East Central District

Diana Baker
Diana Baker
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

26 W UNION ST
LIBERTY IN 47353
Work : 765-458-5331
Fax : 765-458-1050
assessor@unioncountyin.us
Beginning My 9th Term

Political Experience
Co Assessor 1982-present Deputy Co Clerk 1976-1981
Vice Chairman Democrat Party

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 1
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 7566
Parcels : 6500
County Code : 81


Vanderburgh County

Southwest District

William Fluty Jr
William Fluty Jr
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

1 NW Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Room 227
Evansville, IN 47708
Work : 812-435-5969
Fax : 812-435-5044
Cell : 812-760-1979
bfluty@vanderburghgov.org
Beginning My 3rd Term

Political Experience
CHIEF DEPUTY AUDITOR 2 TERMS
COUNTY AUDITOR 2 TERMS

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 34
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : xsOFT
Population : 181616
Parcels : 80,000+
County Code : 82


Vermillion County

West Central District

Paige Kilgore
Paige Kilgore
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

PO Box 268
Newport, IN 47966
Work : 765-492-5310
Cell : 765-492-5311
paige.kilgor@vermillioncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff :
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 15505
Parcels : 12563
County Code : 83


Vigo County

West Central District

Kevin Gardner
Kevin Gardner
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

189 Oak Street
Terre Haute, Indiana, 47807
Work : 812-462-3358
Cell : 812-208-6885
Kevin.Gardner@vigocounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
PTABOA

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 105000
Parcels : 64128
County Code : 84


Wabash County

Northeast District

Kelly Schenkel
Kelly Schenkel
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

One West Hill Street
Wabash, IN 46992
Work : 260-563-0661 Ext 1227
Fax : 260-563-3451
Cell : 260-571-4991
coassessor@wabashcounty.in.gov
Beginning My 6th Term

Political Experience
Clerk of Circuit Court 2 terms. Deputy Clerk for 8 years

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 31443
Parcels : 19129
County Code : 85


Warren County

West Central District

Jessie Kerst
Jessie Kerst
LEVEL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

125 n Monroe St.
Williamsport IN 47993
Work : 1-765-764-4528
Fax : 1-765-762-7216
assessor@warrencounty.in.gov
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 1
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 8500
Parcels : 11528
County Code : 86


Warrick County

Southwest District

Sarah Redman
Sarah Redman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

One County Square, Ste. 280
Boonville, IN 47601
Work : 812-897-6089
Fax : 812-897-3560
Cell : 812-453-5889
sredman@warrickcounty.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Served 2 terms as Clerk, VC of Warrick Republicans

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 11
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : Thomson Reuters
Population : 62530
Parcels : 41839
County Code : 87


Washington County

Southeast District

Greg Ball
Greg Ball
LEVELL II Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

99 Public Square Suite 105
Salem, IN, 47167
Work : 812-883-4000
Cell : 812-620-8144
gball@washingtoncounty.in.gov
Beginning My 2nd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 4
Total Part-Time Staff : 1
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 28262
Parcels : 19146
County Code : 88


Wayne County

East Central District

Betty Smith-Henson
Betty Smith-Henson
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

401 e main st
richmond in 47374
Work : 765-973-9395
Fax : 765-973-9307
Cell : 765-993-8929
assessor@co.wayne.in.us
Beginning My 2nd Term

Political Experience
Precinct Committeman

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 8
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : Xsoft
Population : 66185
Parcels : 35273
County Code : 89


Wells County

Northeast District

Kelly Herman
Kelly Herman
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

102 W Market St Ste 202
Bluffton, IN 46714
Work : 260-824-6476
Fax : 260-824-6518
Cell : 260-927-4628
assessor@wellscounty.org
Beginning My 1st Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 27800
Parcels : 16066
County Code : 90


White County

Northwest District

Lisa Downey
Lisa Downey
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

P.O. Box 246
Monticello, In , 47960
Work : 574-583-7755
Fax : 574-583-0855
Ldowney@wcgconline.net
Beginning My 3rd Term

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 3
Total Part-Time Staff : 2
CAMA Provider : THOMSON REUTERS
Population : 24643
Parcels : 21615
County Code : 91


Whitley County

Northeast District

Kimberly Erdly
Kimberly Erdly
LEVEL III Certified Indiana Assessor – Appraiser

220 W Van Buren St., Ste. 202
Columbia City, IN 46725
Work : 260-248-3109
wcassessor@whitleygov.com
Beginning My 1st Term

Political Experience
Elected County Assessor by Caucus Dec. 2017, Whitley County Chief Deputy Assessor – 6 years, Noble County Deputy Assessor 10 years, Noble County Deputy Clerk 1 year

County Information
Total Full-Time Staff : 2
Total Part-Time Staff : 0
CAMA Provider : XSoft
Population : 33756
Parcels : 19793
County Code : 92

 

Comments are closed.